Hello, I'm Pepper

Pepper

Lives in: Ipswich | Age: 13 years

Sex: Female | Weight: 27 kg

Nicknames: Pep, Pepster

Breed: Labrador Retriever

Give Pepper 1 Bone Yum... thank you! You can report Pepper for inappropriate content here. You have reported Pepper for inappropriate content . You can send Pepper a message here. Start a friendship with Pepper. Visit Pepper's Owner PepsBoss You can send postcard here. Watch this pet.




New diary entry on Pepper


Birthday
Aug 2, 2009 13:02

Hi everyone, its my birthday today and I am 5 years old. I got a squeaky dog and a quacky duck - the duck quacks no more hee hee! Still working on the squeaker!! I am going to the seaside later for a quick dip in the sea, and I am going to give my owners the sweetest of looks and see if I can wangle a sausage from the chip shop.
     
  

Pepper's statistics

  • 4.916666666
Visitors: 23
Bones: 68
Paws: 4.92/5
(12 Reviews)

Please log into submit a review!
     

A few things you might want to know about me

What have I experienced up to now?
I have had lots of fun and a few scarey moments. Once when I was out for a walk I was attacked by two cats. One jumped on my head and the other went about attacking my body, I was so scared, eventually my owner managed to scare the cats away - hence why cats are not on top of my favourite things.

This is what I really LOVE...
walkies and eating everthing I see!

I DON'T like this at all...
CATS!








     

Album

     
  
teefje sasha en reutje fudge
Charlie
Evangelie Van De Lentamel
Conner
Nikita